phone

facebook
instagram

Seguici sui nostri Social!


facebook
instagram

Chi siamo

Menu

Policy

Policy

il-beneduce-logo-e1513611757236_200x

Privacy Policy

Produciamo solo prodotti naturali, così come da tradizione, tramandata di generazione in generazione, dalla famiglia Beneduce.

info@ilbeneduce.it

081 833 3004


phone
INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA 
of users who consult the liquoribeneduce.it website, pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR).
 
By means of this document, we provide you with all the information regarding the data processing
carried out by our Company via the liquoribeneduce.it website.
 
This Privacy Policy applies to every access to the site and, more generally, to every navigation 
activity within it and use of its services.
 
1. OUR POLICY
Il Beneduce is strongly committed to guaranteeing the protection of the personal data of users and
visitors to the website, fully guaranteeing compliance with the legislation regarding the processing 
of personal data and, in particular, compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/03 
(Privacy Code) and EU Regulation 2016/679 – General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
 
Il Beneduce will process your personal data according to the principle of strict necessity; therefore, 
this website has been configured to minimize data processing, using - when possible – anonymous
data.
 
The processing is based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of 
your privacy and your rights.

 

 

2. TYPE OF DATA COLLECTED
The Personal Data collected by Il Beneduce, independently or through third parties, includes:
 
 
• navigation data, possibly acquired implicitly through the use of Internet communication protocols: 
IP addresses, domain names of the computers and terminals used by users, addresses in URI/URL 
notation of the requested resources and related time and other parameters related to the user's 
operating system. Such data may be necessary for the use of web services and may be processed in 
order to obtain statistical information on the use of the services, as well as check the correct 
functioning of the services offered;
• data communicated by email or through the “Contact us” section of our site;
• the data communicated at the time of purchasing products via the liquoribeneduce.it website 
(personal data, email address, shipping address, payment method, etc.) and for the management of 
purchases (purchase history).

 

 

3. PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION
Personal data is collected and processed by Il Beneduce for purposes strictly connected to the use of 
the liquoribeneduce.it website, its services, upon registration on the website and the purchase of 
products, or in processing operations strictly connected to these purposes. In particular, your personal 
data may be processed:
 
 
• as part of the registration processes on liquoribeneduce.it, for which we collect your personal data 
(such as e-mail address, personal data, password) to provide access services to reserved areas and 
services of the site;
• as part of the product purchase processes, we collect your personal data (such as, for example, 
personal data, email address, shipping address, payment method, etc.) in order to fulfill the order and 
execute the obligation contractual, as well as possibly for the purpose of informing you about any 
products similar to those purchased, without prejudice to the possibility of immediately requesting the 
cessation of the sending of such communications (opt out);
• to provide you with assistance services we collect your personal data (such as e-mail address and 
password) for purposes necessary to give you all the information about the services and the purchase 
of products on liquoribeneduce.it or to provide you with information about problems navigation, 
browser compatibility and viewing or loading of liquoribeneduce.it web pages;
• subject to your express consent, we process your personal data as part of marketing activities (if 
applicable, by post, operator calls, e-mail, SMS, browser and social networks) or for statistical analyzes 
aimed at detecting the degree of satisfaction with the services offered and propose any new products 
or offers compatible with your tastes and preferences (profiling activities).
 
Personal data may also be collected or processed for legal obligations or for the legitimate interest of 
the Data Controller, always in compliance with applicable legislation.

 

 

4. DATA PROCESSING METHODS
Personal data is mainly processed in electronic format, in a form that allows your identification for the 
time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data was collected and, in any case, within the 
limits of the law.
In case of changes or updates to personal data, the user is required to update them on their Account 
page or by contacting the Data Controller.
 
5. FAILURE TO PROVIDE PERSONAL DATA
The provision of personal data to Il Beneduce (with particular reference to contact data: e-mail 
address, shipping address and payment method) is necessary with regard to the conclusion of the 
contract for the purchase of products on liquoribeneduce.it.
 
Failure to communicate the data could make it impossible to execute the stipulated contract or 
provide the other requested services (for example, assistance).
 
The communication of further data to Il Beneduce is, however, optional and failure to provide it does 
not have any consequences for the use of the website and its services or for the purchase of products 
on liquoribeneduce.it.
 
From time to time we will inform you of the mandatory or optional nature of the communication of 
your personal data to Il Beneduce, by applying a specific character (*) to the mandatory information.

 

 

6. STORAGE TIMES
In general, Il Beneduce will retain your personal data only for the time strictly necessary to pursue the 
purpose for which they were collected, to manage the requested service or as long as required by our 
legal and contractual obligations.
 
In particular, Il Beneduce will retain your personal data for different periods of time, depending on the 
purposes for which they were collected:
 
• if you have created an account, we will retain your personal data as long as the account remains 
active, except for different terms established by legal obligation or legitimate interest of the Owner;
 
• if you have signed up for the newsletter service or have given consent to the evaluation of your 
tastes and preferences, we will retain your data until you have communicated your intention to cancel 
your subscription to the service and, in any case and, in in any case, in compliance with the terms 
established by the applicable legislation;
• in case of purchase through the website, we will retain your personal data until the moment of 
execution of the contract and thereafter, in order to fulfill legal obligations and to protect the position 
of Il Beneduce in the event of complaints or disputes.
 
7. COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
To offer you the best possible experience through the liquoribeneduce.it website and within our 
community, we share your personal data with service providers who support us in our activities (for 
example IT management companies, or who carry out marketing or data processing), or to partner 
companies of Il Beneduce, always for the purposes indicated in this policy and, in any case, in 
compliance with the limits of the law and the consent provided by you.
 

 

 

8. SAFETY MEASURES
Il Beneduce has adopted adequate security measures to minimize the risks of destruction or loss, even 
accidental, of your data, and of unauthorized access or processing that is not permitted or does not 
comply with the collection purposes indicated in our Privacy Policy.
 
On liquoribeneduce.it every purchase is made in maximum security thanks to the use of the most 
advanced technological and coding systems (SSL).
 
9. RIGHT TO ACCESS DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
Il Beneduce undertakes to guarantee respect for the rights established by the articles. 15 ff. GDPR.
 
 
In particular, you always have the right to obtain:
 
• confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning you and their 
communication, as well as knowing the purposes of the processing, the categories of data processed, 
the recipients to whom the data are sent, if possible the data retention period;
• the integration, rectification, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your 
personal data, unless Il Beneduce processes such data pursuant to a legal obligation or for legitimate 
interest;
• the transmission of data to another owner.
 
You will be able to freely and at any time exercise your rights, as long as within the limits of the law, 
with a request addressed to Il Beneduce via the email address info@ilbeneduce.it to which we will 
provide appropriate feedback.
 
We also remind you that in case of violation of your rights you have the possibility to lodge a complaint 
with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

 

 

10. CHANGES AND UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Il Beneduce may update, in whole or in part, the Privacy Policy of liquoribeneduce.it also in 
consideration of any changes to the applicable laws or regulations.
 
Extended information text on the use of cookies
This website uses technical cookies to guarantee the correct functioning of the procedures and 
improve the experience of using online applications. This document provides information on the use of 
cookies and similar technologies, how they are used by the site and how to manage them.
 
Definitions
Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored 
before being re-transmitted to the same sites on the next visit. The cookies of the so-called “third 
parties” are, however, set by a website other than the one the user is visiting. This is because on each 
site there may be elements (images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains, etc.) 
that reside on servers other than that of the site visited.
 

 

Types of cookies
Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, different categories can be distinguished:
– Technical cookies. Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the 
transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly 
necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or 
user to provide this service” (see art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). They are not used for further 
purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or manager of the website. They can be 
divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee normal navigation and use of the website; 
analytics cookies, assimilated to technical cookies when used directly by the site manager to collect 
information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site itself; functionality 
cookies, which allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria in order to improve 
the service provided. For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of the users is not 
required, while the obligation to provide the information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code, which the 
site manager, if he uses only such devices, can provide in the manner he deems most suitable.
 
– Profiling cookies. Profiling cookies are aimed at creating profiles relating to the user and are used to 
send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user when browsing the 
internet. Due to the particular invasiveness that these devices can have in the private sphere of users, 
European and Italian legislation requires that the user must be adequately informed about their use 
and thus express their valid consent. The art refers to them. 122 of the Code where it provides that 
"the storage of information in the terminal device of a contractor or user or access to information 
already archived is permitted only on the condition that the contractor or user has expressed his/her 
consent after being been informed with the simplified methods referred to in article 13, paragraph 3” 
(article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). This site does not use profiling cookies.
“Third party” cookies
By visiting this website you may receive cookies from sites managed by other organizations (“third 
parties”). An example is represented by the presence of "social plugins" for Facebook, Twitter, 
Google+ or LinkedIn, or embedded (integrated) multimedia content viewing systems such as Youtube, 
Flikr. These are parts generated directly by the aforementioned sites and integrated into the web page 
of the host site visited. The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from 
all sites managed by third parties. The management of information collected by "third parties" is 
governed by the relevant information to which please refer. To ensure greater transparency and 
convenience, the web addresses of the various information and methods for managing cookies are 
shown below.
 
 
Facebook information: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Facebook (configuration): log in to your account. Privacy section.
Twitter information: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514
Twitter (configuration): https://twitter.com/settings/security
Linkedin information: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
Linkedin (configuration): https://www.linkedin.com/settings/
Youtube\Google+ information: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/
Youtube\Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/
Pinterest information\configuration https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy
Flikr\Yahoo information http://info.yahoo.com/privacy/it/yahoo/cookies/details.html
Flikr\Yahoo (configuration) http://info.yahoo.com/privacy/it/yahoo/opt_out/targeting/details.html
 
Analytics cookies

 

WebTrends
For the sole purpose of monitoring and improving the performance of the site, we use a statistical 
analysis market product to detect access to the site. It may resort to the use of cookies, permanent or
otherwise, for the purpose of collecting statistical information and on "unique visitors" to the site. The 
cookies, defined as "Unique Visitor Cookies", contain an alphanumeric code that identifies the 
browsing computers, without however any collection of personal data.
 
Google Analytics
The site also includes components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service 
provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). These cookies are used for the sole purpose of monitoring and 
improving the performance of the site. For further information, please refer to the link below:
 
 
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
 
The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing the opt-out component 
provided by Google on their browser. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link 
below:
 
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
 
Duration of cookies
Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until the browser is closed or the logout command 
is executed. Other cookies "survive" when the browser is closed and are also available on subsequent 
visits by the user. These cookies are called persistent and their duration is set by the server at the time 
of their creation. In some cases a deadline is set, in other cases the duration is unlimited.

 

Cookie management
The user can decide whether or not to accept cookies using their browser settings.
Warning: totally or partially disabling technical cookies could compromise the optimal use of the site.
Disabling "third party" cookies does not affect navigability in any way.
The setting can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications. Furthermore, 
browsers allow you to define different settings for "proprietary" cookies and "third party" cookies. By 
way of example, in Firefox, through the Tools->Options->Privacy menu, it is possible to access a control 
panel where it is possible to define whether or not to accept the different types of cookies and 
proceed with their removal. Documentation on how to set the cookie management rules for your 
browser is easily available on the internet; as an example, some addresses relating to the main 
browsers are given below:
 
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gesione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer: 
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

Iscriviti alla nostra Newsletter per offerte e promozioni!

Copyright © 2022 Il Beneduce

svgexport-10.jpeg
svgexport-9.jpeg
svgexport-8.jpeg
svgexport-7.jpeg
svgexport-8.jpeg
svgexport-7.jpeg
svgexport-6.jpeg
svgexport-5.jpeg
svgexport-4.jpeg
svgexport-3.jpeg
svgexport-6.jpeg
svgexport-5.jpeg
svgexport-4.jpeg
svgexport-3.jpeg

Latest articles from our blog

loyalty_fill0_wght400_grad200_opsz48
local_shipping_fill0_wght400_grad200_opsz48
verified_user_fill0_wght400_grad200_opsz48

Promotions

Shipping

Safety

Fast shipping within 24/48 hours

Free shipping over €49 order

Secure and certified payments